☆W3lc0m3 t0 d@ w0rlD 0f mUsiC☆

Tuesday, December 29, 2009

West Highland White Terrier


The West Highland White Terrier is a bold, confident, fun-loving, intelligent dog who can find joy in the simplest pleasures of life, such as squeaky toys, a belly rub, and food His happy disposition and love of life make him a favorite for many, in spite of his mischievousness He doesn't lack any self-esteem, but he's not so overbearing in his confidence that his self-assurance becomes a negative trait.
­He is friendly and gets along with everyone, and he enjoys being part of his family No docile lapdog, he can be spunky He rarely starts a fight, but he is after all a terrier, so he won't walk away from one He's a lively little guy who greets the adventures in life with a sparkle in his eye and a skip in his step--particularly when he's mowing over your feet to get to his food bowl.
­Same-sex aggression around other dogs is not rare, though females tend to be more alpha than males The males lean more toward the happy-go-lucky lapdog.

Vital Stats
Height: 10 to 11 inches at shoulder
Weight: 13 to 22 pounds (males average 18 pounds, females average 15 pounds)
Coat: straight and harsh
Life span: 12 to 15 years
Breed Group: Terriers

for more info go to the web below:

Thursday, December 24, 2009



went christmas party!!!

went to a christmas parrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrttttttttttieeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeyyyyyyyyyy!! woohhooooooooooooo~
bt nt quite fun..its the neighbour's X'mas party..
i dun noe who was who..i dun even noe y m i doin lame==
we*aunt me n baby cousin* walk over hey~ its the neighbour rite?? walk over lar!! if nt??? drive the car over meh..over the street oni mahhh~ hehe~ gone nuts..talking to myself!!
7.30pm, went over..a bunch of ppl singin christmas song~ there is santa clausssss!! MR SANTAAAA!!! woooooooo!!!
eat a little cousin scared of santa~hmm...when he c santa he wanna go home..haaiz
went bck a christmas gift 4 me!!!!!!n cousin.. hooooreyyyyyyyyyyy!!!!
open up gift @ home...==wad lar... a ben10 bag...==
WAD??????????!!!!!!!!!!!!!!WAD DID I JZ SAY??? B.E.N.10!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!OH MAAAAAAAAAAAANNNNNNNNNNNNNNN~ WAD LAR..== planning to giv the bag to cousin


muahahaha~ i m supose to go bck kl 2day the end..grandma dun let me go bck...==
early morning, went to ''loh si''*a place*(sry, no chinese in this comp==) to ''bai bai''. After the ceremony, mum n aunt rush bck home* its about 1pm edi* cz they ar going bck kl. N tat time i still duno i m nt goin the car,*in the car gt, 2aunts, mum, grandma n me* my aunts n grandma talk about the jadual tonite*goin 4 dinner* bcz my uncle kinda like book 1 table*10 ppl* n tak cukup org pergi... soooo, my auntg ave a opinion tat i stay @ penang n go bck to kl when they ar comin to kl*on the 26th*so, my grandma say, yea u must stay!! we will bring u bck on26th(in hokkien)== arg..*complaining in my head(dun dare to say out loud, scared hurt my grandma's feelin==)* aw...great...==nw i cannt go bck home!! wad a great idea u hav there==
tatz y i m still in penang..stress...haaaaaaaiz
okokok..stop about tat...
in the evening, dress up properly 4 the diner* but i still wear casual^^*.
but b4 the dinner, we went to the hospital to visit 1 of my grandma frend which was admitted to the hospital few dayz ago. well..she looking so well..
after tat,went straight to the place we had dinner(loh si)in thenew hall. actually today gt a ceremony going on 冬至festival muahahaha~ duno watz its call in english.
so dinner starts bout 8pm. the ceremony ''Loh Si Chong Reah Dong Chait Festival Dinner''. there's the lucky draw~ n we ar quite lucky!!our table is no.35. when we r all eating on the meanwhile someone i duno who is anounsing the lucky draw winners no wad wad wad...arg...waiting 4 so our no is still nt called out, so haiya...dun care aja lar! so we continue eating..i was bz peeling the prawn^^hehe greeeeedy me muahahaha~^^ they suddenly announs tat we gt the 10th prize bt we where all bz org dari kampung...nt paying attention...all bz eatingn everybody is looking...haiz malu lor..>.<
my aunt who was nt eating bt bz playing wif my baby cousin suddenly*our table no* itsn's it out no??? eh.. our no ar!!! eh!! faster faster!!! then, she n my uncle was bz trearing the paper*if dun hav the paper cannot claim gift de==*n said, yan!! faster run!! take it to the stage!!! i was still eating my prawn==...haaiz..malu lor...i was liky,,huh??wad??wad happen??!! hey wad lar!! then all i noe i was running to the stage.. gt 1 stand fan as a prize. er...ok lar~ boleh tahan aso lar... after tat i oni gain bck my ''consiousness''...== notice i was like crazy running like tat...really damn malu..==yer!! siting ''leng ce''(nice car in cantonese) come eat dinner..wear nice nice~ in the end..aso no use lar...== hmpt~ nevermind!! dun careeeeeeeeeeeeeeee~ muahahahahahaha! crazy me~ tatz all 4!!
Xoxo, crazy gurl, yan^^

Monday, December 21, 2009


OH MY GOD!!!!!i cut my hair!! cn u believe it??!! i cut my hair!! i cut my hair!! my hair!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!>.< muahahahhahahhahahhahahahahahhahhahha~ crazy==
new hair style~ hahaha~ i kinda like it! cool== perasan lerrr??XD hehe~
hmm..wonder if it suits think its better then the last hair cut^^ glad d=
its extremly layered, n kinda short n think too =] hmm..luv it~ i think its a hair style called 'teirra' or something..nt sure..hehe~ next time i will take pic~ hahahaha~ perasan ler??XD crazy liao~

lol~ anyway, this is my report from Penang. gonna com bck tomolo..yeyyyyyyyyyyyyy;)))))))))))))) muahahahaha!! waiting 4 my comebck!

Tuesday, December 15, 2009

Hppy birthday to Wei Wen =)

Congratz wei wen!! u r finally 13!!!
yeyyyyyyy~ finally thirdteen!!!!
May god bless you my friend.

Your BFF,
Yan =)

Saturday, December 12, 2009

Damn boring...>.<|||

ARG!!!so damn boring!!! can u imagine how boring izzit??? gonna bcome siao u noe???
haiz...guess wad? i kinda miz home T.T i 1 my comp bckkkkk!!!using a netbook nw...can u guess whr m i?? well..inthe kitchen of my granma hse..use 1 word 2 discribe the place--kithen, hot!!!1 word oni!!HOT!!!H O T!!!!!!!!!no choice, can't find another place to charge the netbook..haaaiz..the hse so big bt no place to charge de??!!wad lar...watz wrong wif the restaurant city in fb, it nvr load finish de??!!siao edi lar!! waiting 4 ages lor!!!need wait untill when ar??
Finally can on9. aunt bck frm trip to phuket(Thailand).
feel lyk eating laksa..hehehehe~ hungry liao^^ i'll stop 4 nw~ bye!!
XOXO,Yan =]

Sunday, December 6, 2009

Officially 13 =D birthday!!

WooHoo!! i m finally 13 years old!!!!
the day i hav been waiting 4 ages, its finally here..
hmm..i m in taiping 2day, then travel to penang. Attending my cousin's grandfather's funeral. quite grand, bt i did nt c anyone cried..(dissapointed..nt to c anyone cry==) did nt slp well ytd cz slept on the floor. The cold and hard floor. n keep on wake up during the nite n checking gt any msg...lols~ wake up @ 7am. had breakfast in a hawker center. the food was..well ok.then head towards the funeral. then hav lunch @ about 1 something.about 2pm, left taiping n went to penang. sat in aunt's Kompresser(duno spelling correct anot). she drove likeOMG damn fast.about god~ gud thing tat it was fast. reach penang early. duno 45 min or mayb long then reach edi.
dad n mum went bck kl edi. i m the oni 1 left in penang.hmm..will i b homesick? well..who knows.
Aunt bake a cake 4 me. Nice~ i will upload de pics someother day~mayb lazy XD Uncle took me, gradma, aunt, n kak midah(the maid) to c the 'kuan yin' @ kek lok si temple.(c frm far, vry beautiful)like the view of the temple frm far.
2day, i was damn tired. its bcz of the jurney n dint slp well ytd.zzz
The 1st person who wish me hapi birthday today was my aunt.
1st frend to wish me hapi birthday was..JIA NI!!!
YEY!!congratz =]lolx..
nt quite in a mood to blog today...lols..feel so sienz..
XOXO, Yan.

Friday, December 4, 2009




well...this year gonna celebrate my bd in penang.nt actually celebrating..its like i m gona b @ penang during my bd.. =]

Tuesday, December 1, 2009

Upcomin Christmas n B'day

WAITING anxiously 4 X'mas~

Excerpted from Maya Angelou's Book

It is the Glad Season
Thunder ebbs to silence and lightning sleeps quietly in the corner.
Flood waters recede into memory.
Snow becomes a yielding cushion to aid us
As we make our way to higher ground.

Hope is born again in the faces of children
It rides on the shoulders of our aged as they walk into their sunsets.
Hope spreads around the earth. Brightening all things,
Even hate which crouches breeding in dark corridors.

In our joy, we think we hear a whisper.
At first it is too soft. Then only half heard.
We listen carefully as it gathers strength.
We hear a sweetness.
The word is Peace.
It is loud now. It is louder.
Louder than the explosion of bombs.

We tremble at the sound. We are thrilled by its presence.
It is what we have hungered for.
Not just the absence of war. But, true Peace.
A harmony of spirit, a comfort of courtesies.
Security for our beloveds and their beloveds.

We clap hands and welcome the Peace of Christmas.
We beckon this good season to wait a while with us ...

We, Angels and Mortal's, Believers and Non-Believers,
Look heavenward and speak the word aloud.
Peace. We look at our world and speak the word aloud.
Peace. We look at each other, then into ourselves
And we say without shyness or apology or hesitation.

Peace, My Family.
Peace, My Friends.
Peace, My Soul.