BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS »

☆W3lc0m3 t0 d@ w0rlD 0f mUsiC☆

Saturday, October 9, 2010

Gain-Irreversible(MV) + 2PM- I'll be back(teaser) + SHINee-Hello(live @ MB)

Gain - Irreversible(MV)Gain - IrreversibleGain irreversible mv's out!!! well, its unique. really!!
irreversible(MV) <------------------Link
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2PM !!! D-DAY!! woots. well, i'm nt a super duper 2pm fan bt i'm still gonna post this :) its their somebck teaser~ enjoy!!
2PM- I'll be back <-------------- Link


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SHINEEEEEEEEE!!! :D yesterday's perf @ music bank. xD taeminie's scarf!!!
 LINK---------> SHINee - Hello (live)

Friday, October 8, 2010

Video-yoogeun+canon in D+ gain-irreversible + Abracadabra parody

 YIPPEEE!!YOOGEUN IS BACK!!
thr's a link below. yoogeun dancing and singing to SHINee's Hello :)
although i cnt hear watz yoogeun mummbling xD helloooo heeellloooo helllloooo tatz wad i heard xD
btw, enjoy :)


Yoogeun - Hello(SHINee)
 
awww...d video above yoogeun perm his hair!!! wow.. @ such young age. well, i'm quite er..'old' n i dint even tried perming my hair. n he @ such young age... wow...
baby yoogeunie is growing up everyday :'( miss him @ a little kid :( he's gonna grow up someday like SHINee appa!!! :D


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

another video :) shared by jia ni :)
wow.. using a metal ruler to play 'Canon in D'. genius rite??
now i'm gonna share it wif u guys :D enjoy. link below

Canon In D on ruler

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

coming up next is GAIN (Brown eyed girls maknae) new song~

video
Gain - Irreversible

well, it doesn't sound so gud when u 1st hear it. hear it 4 a few times x) its quite a unique song n i like the STARTINGGGG!!!lets wait 4 d mv :)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HAHAHAHAHAHA!!! MUAHAHAHAHA!!! laughing like hell now. need to relax??
watch d parody below.
 ------->Dirty Eyed Girls(2AM & 2PM) -Abracadabra

OMGGGGGGGGGGGGG!!!2PM N 2AM ARE TOOOO HILARIOUSSSSS!!! oh my sky...
warning: do not drink or eat while u watch d video above. U MIGHT GET SOME SERIOUS LAUGHING WHILE WATCING.

My kind of guy x) *4 fun*

hahaha~!!! another 'quiz' i gt frm fb xD

CN BLUE

if you're a guy - post this as "my kind of girl"
if you're a girl - post it as "my kind of guy"
to whichever gender you prefer, really.


1. Do you need him/her to be good looking?
Not really :/

2. Smart?
if possible :) 

3. Preferred age?
bigger or same

4. Preferred height?
MUST be higher than me. i'm a shorty

5. How about sense of humor?
og cz x)

6. How about piercings?
er....

7. Accepts you for who you are?
OF COZ!!!

8. Pink hair?
oh my sky..

9. Mushy or no?
huh???

10. Thin or fat?
...nt too fat nor thin will b okay :)

11. Black, Brown, Yellow or White (skin color)?
well... dont too black

12. Long hair or short hair?
err...medium??? xDanything tat looks gud

13. Plastic or metal?
waaa???

14. Smells good?
dont stink can d :P

15. Smoker?
no way..

16. Drinker?
er...it depands

17. Girl/Boy-next-door type?
well.. idk

18. Muscular?
 abit will do :)

19. Plays piano?
yayayaya!!!

20. Plays bass and/or acoustic guitar?
er.. also can  :D

21. Plays violin?
anything. bt if possible can laa~ :D

22. Sings very well?
mm..k...

23. Vain?
???

24. With glasses?
Anything.

25. With braces?
Anything.

26. Shy type?
abit :)

27. Rebel or good boy/girl?
good. ok mayb abit rebel xD

28. Active or passive?
both??

29. Tight or bomb?
wad..????

30. Singer or dancer?
ainger and dancer xP

31. Stunner?
???huh???

32. Hiphop?
wow~!! xD anything

33. Earrings?
...idk

34. Mr/Ms. count-my-ex-girlfriends-until-you-drop?
NONONONONONOnononononono

35. Dimples?
erm..ya?

36. Bookworm?
yayaya

37. Mr/Ms. love letter?
er??

38. Playful?
yes ^^

39. Flirt?
ONLY ME!

40. Poem writer?
no..

41. Serious?
yeshhh!! bt dont TOO serious

42. Campus crush?
pardon???

43. Painter?
if possible :)

44. Religious?
i dont mind

45. Someone who likes to tease people?
dont too over can d :)

46. Computer games geek? Or internet freak?
anything

47. Speaks 20 languages?
wow...anthing :D

48. Loyal or faithful?
Both.

49. Good kisser?
idk.. 

50. Loves children?
ya?


lol. u must be thinking i'm mad rite?? xD

Sunday, October 3, 2010

PpMR holiday + I'm 14 but i act like 16!!! + SHINee-hello,one n get i!!

well, starting frm last friday, our skul's pmr holidays started. :)
goodluck to all PMR candidates!!!
n our final exam will began @ er.. nov?? nt sure. well another post frm fb :D
check it out below!!
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
I'M 14 BUT I ACT LIKE 16!!!

[  ] You know how to make a pot of coffee
[x] You keep track of dates using a calendar
[x] You own a credit card
[x] You know how to change the oil in a car
[  ] You've done your own laundry
[x] You can vote in an election
[  ] You can cook for yourself
[  ]You think politics are interesting

TOTAL SO FAR:4

[x] You show up for school late a lot
[  ] You always carry a pen/pencil in your bag/purse/pocket
[  ]You've never gotten a detention
[x] You have forgotten your own birthday
[  ]You like to take walks by yourself
[  ] You know what credibility means, without looking it up
[  ] You drink caffeine at least once a week

TOTAL SO FAR:6

[  ]You know how to do the dishes
[  ]You can count to 10 in another language
[  ] When you say you're going to do something you do it
[x] You can mow the lawn
[  ] You study even when you don't have to
[  ] You have hand washed a car before

TOTAL SO FAR:7

[  ] You can spell experience, without looking it up
[x] The people at Starbucks know you by name
[x] Your favorite kind of food is take out
[  ] You can go to the store without getting something you don't need
[x] You understand political jokes the first time they are said
[x] You can type pretty quick

TOTAL SO FAR: 11

[  ] Your only friends are from your place of employment
[x] You have been to a Tupperware party
[x] You have realized that practically no one will take you seriously unless you are over the age of 25 and have a job.
[x] You have more bills than you can pay
[  ] You have been to the beach
[  ] You use the internet every day
[x] You have travelled overseas for more than 5 times
[x] You make your bed in the morning
[  ] You realised people of the opposite sex might just make better friends.
 TOTAL SO FAR :16

GRAND TOTAL:16

*** Repost this with the subject as: I'm (how old you are) but I act like (what you got on the test) ***
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NexT!!!!
SHINee IS BACKKK!!!<3

video
 HELLO

video
ONE
video
GET IT!! *lyrics written by key n minho ;)*

look forward to HELLO's mv :)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
a pic of my cousin xD jeez. xD muahahaaa!! MISSING TOOTHHHH!!!